-
Make Celebrity CD your home page!

Add Celebrity CD to your Favorites!
Find Celebrity Posters: Poster Categories: Movies Music Sports Television
Beyonce, Knowles, Beyonce Knowles, celebrities,  celebrity

Celebrities | Celebrity Posters | Celebrity Postcards
Celebrity News | Celebrity Store | Celebrity Games
Celebrity Forum | Wallpapers & Screens | Link to us
Add us to Favorites | Set Home Page | Tell a Friend

Celebrities : Beyonce Knowles : Biography
Buy
Beyonce Knowles Music, Videos, DVDs, Books and
more stuff..
Newsletter
To get up to date Beyonce Knowles info and pictures sign up for our free weekly newsletter.

Beyonce Knowles

"HI! I'm Beyonce. I'm 21 years old, my birthday is September 4,1981..I'm a Virgo. What I do in the group? I'm the lead singer of the group. My role in the group, my personality of the group is the serious one. The mother of the group. The one that tries to get everybody in line. When the 3 of us get together we are really crazy. We try to make the best of what we do. Sometimes someone has to keep us on point and serious when it's time to be serious. That someone is me. I'm a Virgo, but more importantly a Christian. I want to send my appreciation to all the believers and supporters of Destiny's Child. God bless you! Beyonce. This is some things about me look down below." 

- Beyoncé Knowles

Height: 5'6

Nickname: Bee or Juju Favorite

Flower: White Rose Favorite

Perfume(women): She's allergic to perfume so she prefers different oils.

Favorite Cologne(men):Burberrys of London

Favorite Food: Soul Food

Favorite Pro-Sports Team: Houston Comets

Favorite Cities: Houston and Atlanta

Favorite song of all time: Moments of love

Favorite Movie:Sparkle

Favorite Rapper:Wyclef Jean

Favorite Singer:Stevie Wonder

Favorite Book:Waiting to Exhale

Pets:Cat named Master P Dream

Car: "I love trucks!" but I drive a convertible Jag Star you would like to meet the most: Stevie Wonder

This article was submitted by BeyonceFan4Life. Thanks!

 

Beyonce Knowles face
Beyonce Knowles
Full name:
Beyoncé Giselle Knowles

Occupation
- Singer, Actress
Date of Birth
- 4 September 1981
Birth Place
-
Houston, Texas, USA

Mailing Address
Beyonce Knowles
P.O. Box 710450
Houston, TX 77210
USA
- Show me on the map

 

If you are looking for nude celebrity pictures then for thousands of nude celebrity photos.

 
© Copyright CelebrityCD.com,
Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Contact us | Advertise