-
Make Celebrity CD your home page!

Add Celebrity CD to your Favorites!
Find Celebrity Posters: Poster Categories: Movies Music Sports Television
Tia, Carrere, Tia Carrere gallery

Celebrities | Celebrity Posters | Celebrity Postcards
Celebrity News | Celebrity Store | Celebrity Games
Celebrity Forum | Wallpapers & Screens | Link to us
Add us to Favorites | Set Home Page | Tell a Friend

Celebrities : Tia Carrere : Biography
Buy
Tia Carrere Videos, DVDs or check Tia Carrere Auctions.
Newsletter
To get up to date Tia Carrere info and pictures sign up for our free weekly newsletter.

 

Tia Carrere was born on January, 2nd 1967. She was discovered in true Hollywood fashion. While shopping in a grocery store, she was approached by an elderly couple whose son was about to start shooting a coming-of-age film called "Aloha summer" and needed a young actress for the starring role. Tia landed that role, put the money in her pocket, and headed for Los Angeles.

She did a brief stint as a print and commercial model and, a few months later, landed a regular role on the daytime soap 'General Hospital'. After 'General Hospital' her repertoire has included variety of starring roles. For more in depth look in her movies visit her filmography.

Tia and her husband Elie Samaha formed Phoeniciiciian Films which has produced an astonishing number of projects, some of which Tia has starred in. Her latest movie called 'SHI' is a movie based on the best-selling comic book.

When she's not filming, Tia enjoys a successful music career. She started up as a singer in a local band that played Black Sabbath and AC/DC covers and in a jazz orchestra. Later she sang on the Wayne's world 1 album, and after that she released the album DREAM that sold to platinum in the Philippines.

Tia Carrere
Tia Carrere
Birth name: Althea Rae Duhinio Janairo

Occupation
- Actress
Date of Birth
- 2 January 1967
Birth Place
-
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Mailing Address
Tia Carrere
8228 Sunset Boulevard #300 
Los Angeles, CA 90046-2428
USA
- Show me on the map

 

 

If you are looking for nude celebrity pictures then for thousands of nude celebrity photos.

 
Copyright CelebrityCD.com,
Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Contact us | Advertise